Moderate

An Sithean [An Sidhean]

814 m · 2,671 ft

Elevation

814 m

2671ft

Difficulty

Moderate

Depends on route

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of An Sithean [An Sidhean]
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is An Sithean [An Sidhean]?

An Sithean [An Sidhean] stands at 814 m (2,671ft) above sea level.

How hard is it to climb An Sithean [An Sidhean]?

Every mapped route up An Sithean [An Sidhean] is moderate. Conditions on UK fells change quickly, so check the forecast before you set off.

Which hill lists include An Sithean [An Sidhean]?

An Sithean [An Sidhean] counts towards the Corbetts list.

Log your ascent

Track An Sithean [An Sidhean] on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.