Bowness Knott
333 m · 1,093 ft
Elevation
333 m
1093ft
Difficulty
Unknown
Surface
Gravel
Path visibility
Excellent
EasyHard
Frequently asked questions
How high is Bowness Knott?
Bowness Knott stands at 333 m (1,093ft) above sea level.
Which hill lists include Bowness Knott?
Bowness Knott counts towards 2 lists: Birketts, Synges.
Log your ascent
Track Bowness Knott on TrailWise
Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.