Dosso Resaccio

2,814 m · 9,233 ft

Elevation

2,814 m

9233ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Dosso Resaccio
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Dosso Resaccio?

Dosso Resaccio stands at 2,814 m (9,233ft) above sea level.

Which hill lists include Dosso Resaccio?

Dosso Resaccio counts towards the Alps list.

Log your ascent

Track Dosso Resaccio on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.