Great Sugar Loaf
501 m · 1,644 ft
Elevation
501 m
1644ft
Difficulty
Unknown
Surface
Rock
Path visibility
Good
EasyHard
Part of these lists
Frequently asked questions
How high is Great Sugar Loaf?
Great Sugar Loaf stands at 501 m (1,644ft) above sea level.
Which hill lists include Great Sugar Loaf?
Great Sugar Loaf counts towards the Arderins list.
Log your ascent
Track Great Sugar Loaf on TrailWise
Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.