Great Wood

129 m · 423 ft

Elevation

129 m

423ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Great Wood
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Great Wood?

Great Wood stands at 129 m (423ft) above sea level.

Which hill lists include Great Wood?

Great Wood counts towards the County Tops list.

Log your ascent

Track Great Wood on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.