Lizard Head Peak

3,916 m · 12,848 ft

Elevation

3,916 m

12848ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Lizard Head Peak
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Lizard Head Peak?

Lizard Head Peak stands at 3,916 m (12,848ft) above sea level.

Which hill lists include Lizard Head Peak?

Lizard Head Peak counts towards the Wyoming list.

Log your ascent

Track Lizard Head Peak on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.