Moderate

Maoile Lunndaidh

1,005 m · 3,297 ft

1 TrailWise walker has logged an ascent of Maoile Lunndaidh.

Elevation

1,005 m

3297ft

Difficulty

Moderate

Depends on route

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Maoile Lunndaidh
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Maoile Lunndaidh?

Maoile Lunndaidh stands at 1,005 m (3,297ft) above sea level.

How hard is it to climb Maoile Lunndaidh?

Every mapped route up Maoile Lunndaidh is moderate. Conditions on UK fells change quickly, so check the forecast before you set off.

Which hill lists include Maoile Lunndaidh?

Maoile Lunndaidh counts towards the Munros list.

1 ascent tracked on TrailWise

Join hikers already logging this summit.

Log your ascent

Track Maoile Lunndaidh on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.