Moderate

Mullach Fraoch-choire

1,101 m · 3,612 ft

1 TrailWise walker has logged an ascent of Mullach Fraoch-choire.

Elevation

1,101 m

3612ft

Difficulty

Moderate

Depends on route

Surface

—

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Mullach Fraoch-choire
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Mullach Fraoch-choire?

Mullach Fraoch-choire stands at 1,101 m (3,612ft) above sea level.

How hard is it to climb Mullach Fraoch-choire?

Every mapped route up Mullach Fraoch-choire is moderate. Conditions on UK fells change quickly, so check the forecast before you set off.

Which hill lists include Mullach Fraoch-choire?

Mullach Fraoch-choire counts towards the Munros list.

1 ascent tracked on TrailWise

Join hikers already logging this summit.

Log your ascent

Track Mullach Fraoch-choire on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.