Raw Head
227 m · 745 ft
1 TrailWise walker has logged an ascent of Raw Head.
Elevation
227 m
745ft
Difficulty
Unknown
Surface
Dirt
Path visibility
—
EasyHard
Part of these lists
Frequently asked questions
How high is Raw Head?
Raw Head stands at 227 m (745ft) above sea level.
Which hill lists include Raw Head?
Raw Head counts towards the County Tops list.
1 ascent tracked on TrailWise
Join hikers already logging this summit.
Log your ascent
Track Raw Head on TrailWise
Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.