Trewince Hill

67 m · 220 ft

Elevation

67 m

220ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

Dirt

Path visibility

—

Map showing the location of Trewince Hill
EasyHard

Frequently asked questions

How high is Trewince Hill?

Trewince Hill stands at 67 m (220ft) above sea level.

How long does it take to climb Trewince Hill?

Allow around 2½ hours depending on your route and pace. Bohortha Hill & Trewince Hill Circuit on TrailWise covers 11.6 km with 190 m of ascent.

Log your ascent

Track Trewince Hill on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.