Wansfell Pike

484 m · 1,588 ft

2 TrailWise walkers have logged an ascent of Wansfell Pike.

Elevation

484 m

1588ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

Rock

Path visibility

Intermediate

Map showing the location of Wansfell Pike
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is Wansfell Pike?

Wansfell Pike stands at 484 m (1,588ft) above sea level.

Which hill lists include Wansfell Pike?

Wansfell Pike counts towards 2 lists: Birketts, Synges.

2 ascents tracked on TrailWise

Join hikers already logging this summit.

Log your ascent

Track Wansfell Pike on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.