West Lomond

522 m · 1,713 ft

Elevation

522 m

1713ft

Difficulty

Unknown

Surface

Dirt

Path visibility

No

Map showing the location of West Lomond
EasyHard

Part of these lists

Frequently asked questions

How high is West Lomond?

West Lomond stands at 522 m (1,713ft) above sea level.

Which hill lists include West Lomond?

West Lomond counts towards the County Tops list.

Log your ascent

Track West Lomond on TrailWise

Free account. Log ascents via Strava, GPX, or manual entry. Track your fell lists and earn awards.